English (Animal Diseases; Poultry Production)
sour crop [correct]; crop mycosis [correct]; crop candidiasis [correct]; crop candidosis [correct]; thrush [correct]
CONT: Mucocutaneous candidiasis in birds most commonly involves the crop (sour crop, crop mycosis) ...
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des volailles)
candidose du jabot [correct, feminine noun]; mycose du jabot [correct, feminine noun]; muguet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Maladie mycosique touchant les volailles qui se traduit généralement par un épaississement de la muqueuse du jabot associé à des pseudomembranes blanchâtres et surélevées.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de aves)
muguete [masculine noun]; estomatitis mucósica [feminine noun]