English (Statistical Surveys)
Thurstone scale [correct]
DEF: A list of statements to be endorse or reject.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
échelle de Thurstone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liste d'énoncés à accepter ou à rejeter.