English (Industries - General; Toxicology; Security)
toxic industrial biological [correct, adjective, officially approved]; TIB [correct, adjective, officially approved]
OBS: toxic industrial biological; TIB: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Industries - Généralités; Toxicologie; Sécurité)
biologique industriel toxique [correct, adjective, officially approved]; BIT [correct, adjective, officially approved]
OBS: biologique industriel toxique; BIT : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.