English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
temporary importation under bond
OBS: temporary importation under bond; TIB: term and abbreviation extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America (2006).
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
importation temporaire sous caution [feminine noun]; TIB [feminine noun]
OBS: importation temporaire sous caution; TIB: terme et abréviation tirés de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).