English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
ticket folder; ticket pouch
DEF: A small envelope used to store tickets purchased by a passenger.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
pochette à billets [feminine noun]
DEF: Petite enveloppe servant à protéger les billets achetés par un voyageur.