English (Air Safety; Information Processing (Informatics))
threat identity data [correct, plural, officially approved]; TID [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: threat identity data; TID: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
données d'identité de menace [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; TID [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: données d'identité de menace; TID : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
datos de identidad de amenaza [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; TID [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: datos de identidad de amenaza; TID: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).