English (Urban Housing)
tied house [correct]; tied cottage [correct]
DEF: House used by an employer for his employee which the latter can be forced to evacuate when he no longer works for said employer.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
logement de fonction [masculine noun]
DEF: Maison possédée par un employeur, pour son employé, que celui-ci peut être forcé de quitter lorsqu'il abandonne son emploi