English (Keyboard Instruments)
tierce
OBS: --a mixture stop drawing separately or in conjunction with other mixtures ranks. [It] is normally pitched at a seventeenth above the unison.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
tierce
OBS: --jeu de mutation de l'orgue, qui sonne à la dix-septième du son fondamental ou à la tierce de la doublette.