English (Decision-Making Process)
tiering
CONT: The areas where further investigation might yield productivity improvement or cost reduction include: preventive compliance ..., privatization of compliance administration, tiering and priority setting ..., trade-off analysis.
French (Processus décisionnel)
hiérarchisation [feminine noun]
CONT: Trop complet et trop prudent, ce dictionnaire ne rend pas très facile une hiérarchisation des problèmes.
CONT: Les problèmes sont ensuite hiérarchisés par degré d'urgence.