English (Loans)
Treasury Investment Growth Receipt
DEF: Form of zero-coupon security first created by Merrill Lynch. They consist of U.S. Government-backed bonds that have been stripped of their coupons.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
tigre [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
SIN EQUIVALENTE/NO EQUIVALENT/SANS EQUIVALENT
DEF: bono sin cupón respaldado por el Gobierno de EE.UU.