English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
tiger's eye [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hymenochaetaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
polypore vivace [correct, masculine noun]; polypore persistant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hymenochaetaceae.