English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
time for appeal [correct]; time for appealing [correct]; time to appeal [correct]; time for filing an appeal [correct]; time limit for an appeal [correct]; appeal delay [Quebec]
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
délai d'appel [correct, masculine noun]