English (General Vocabulary)
time and time again [correct]; time and again [correct]; on many occasions [correct]; frequently [correct]
French (Vocabulaire général)
maintes et maintes fois [correct]; à maintes et maintes reprises [correct]; à diverses reprises [correct]; à de multiples reprises [correct]; très souvent [correct]; plusieurs fois [correct]