English (Chronology; Geology; Petrography)
Timiskaming [correct, noun]; Timiskamian [correct, noun]
DEF: A division of the Archeozoic of the Canadian Shield.
OBS: It overlies the Keewatin.
French (Chronologie; Géologie; Pétrographie)
Timiskaming [correct, masculine noun]; Timiskamien [masculine noun]
OBS: (Division du Précambrien : Archéen supérieur)