English (Racquet Sports)
telltale [correct]
OBS: Squash term.
French (Sports de raquette)
plaque de tôle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de squash.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
resonador [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término de squash.