English (Packaging in Metal)
tin [correct]
DEF: A vacuum-sealed can holding canned food.
French (Emballages en métal)
boîte à conserves [correct, feminine noun]; boîte de conserves [feminine noun]; boîte de conserve [feminine noun]
DEF: Récipient métallique étanche pour denrées alimentaires [...]