English (Photography; Intelligence (Military))
titling strip [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The information added to negatives and/or positives, in accordance with regulations to identify and provide reference information.
OBS: titling strip: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie; Renseignement (Militaire))
donnée de marquage [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; donnée de titrage [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; strip [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: En photographie, renseignement normalisé porté sur le négatif et/ou le positif pour identification et référence.
OBS: donnée de marquage; donnée de titrage; strip : termes et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía; Inteligencia (militar))
datos auxiliares [correct, masculine noun, plural]; zona de títulos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Información añadida a los negativos fotográficos y/o a los positivos, de acuerdo con ciertas normas para su identificación y para suministrar información.