English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tiwi [correct]
DEF: A Papuan-Australian language spoken by the Tiwi, an aboriginal people living on Melville and Bathurst islands in northern Australia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tiwi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue papoue-australienne parlée par les Tiwi, peuple vivant sur les îles de Bathurst et Melville, situées sur la côte Nord de l'Australie, à l'ouest de la terre d'Arnhem.