English (Records Management (Management); Federal Administration)
top edge [correct]
CONT: The top edge of the "Canada" wordmark must be aligned with the top edge of the language choice links and its right edge must be aligned with the right margin of the page.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Administration fédérale)
arête supérieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'arête supérieure du mot-symbole «Canada» doit être alignée sur l'arête supérieure des liens de choix de la langue, et son arête droite doit être alignée sur la marge de droite de la page.