English (The Mouth)
torus [correct, Latin]; torusaa [correct, Latin]
DEF: A general term in anatomical nomenclature for a bulging projection or swelling.
French (Cavité buccale)
torus [correct, Latin, masculine noun]
DEF: En anatomie, saillie, protubérance.
CONT: torus palatin.