English (Atmospheric Physics; Electromagnetic Radiation; Energy Transformation)
global radiation [correct]; global solar radiation [correct]; total solar irradiation [correct]; total radiation [correct]
DEF: Solar radiation, direct and diffuse, received from a solid angle of 2[pi] steradians on a horizontal surface.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Transformation de l'énergie)
rayonnement global [correct, masculine noun]; rayonnement total [masculine noun]; radiation globale [feminine noun]
DEF: Rayonnement solaire, direct et diffus, reçu par une surface horizontale à partir d'un angle solide de 2[pi] stéradians.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Radiación electromagnética; Transformación de la energía)
radiación global [correct, feminine noun]; radiación total [feminine noun]
DEF: Radiación solar, directa y difusa, que llega a una superficie receptora horizontal desde un ángulo de 2[pi] estereorradianes.