English (Restaurant Equipment)
bus box [correct]; tote box
CONT: ... Bus or tote boxes ... never twist or buckle, even when heavily stacked with dishs.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
boîte à desservir [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les [boîtes à desservir] sont extrêmement solides, ne se déforment pas, ne s'affaissent pas, même lourdement empilées de vaisselle.