English (Food Industries; Toxicology)
toxicant
CONT: Foods with naturally occurring toxicant generally are not used extensively.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Toxicologie)
substance toxique [feminine noun]
CONT: Enfin, des accidents sont encore produits par des aliments auxquels une substance toxique telle que l'arsenic ou le plomb se trouve mélangée par inattention ou méprise.