English (Recruiting of Personnel; Military Administration)
twinned post [correct, NATO, standardized]; TP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: twinned post; TP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration militaire)
poste en cumul [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; poste jumelé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: poste en cumul; poste jumelé : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.