English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
12-O-tetradecanoylphorbol-13-acetate [correct, see observation]; TPA [correct]
OBS: The letter "O" which follows the number 12 must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C36H56O8
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
12-O-tétradécanoylphorbol-13-acétate [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; TPA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 12-O-tétradécanoylphorbol-13-acétate : La lettre «O» qui suit le nombre 12 doit s'écrire en italique ou, à défaut d'italique, soulignée.
OBS: Formule chimique : C36H56O8