English (Botany)
East African copal [correct]; Zanzibar copal [correct]
French (Botanique)
copal de Zanzibar [correct, masculine noun]; copal de Madagascar [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
copal de Zanzíbar [masculine noun]; copal de Africa Oriental [masculine noun]