English (Batteries and Alternators (Motor Vehicles); Storage Cells (Electr.))
traction battery [correct, standardized]
OBS: traction battery: term standardized by ISO.
French (Accumulateurs et alternateurs (Véhicules automobiles); Accumulateurs (Électricité))
batterie de traction [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Batterie d'accumulateurs de traction de véhicles électriques.
OBS: batterie de traction : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Acumuladores y alternadores (Vehículos automotores); Acumuladores (Electricidad))
batería de tracción [correct, feminine noun]