English (Foreign Trade)
trade gap [correct]; trade deficit [correct]
DEF: The excess of visible imports over visible exports. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Commerce extérieur)
déficit de la balance commerciale [correct, masculine noun]; déficit commercial [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
déficit comercial [correct, masculine noun]; déficit de la balanza comercial [correct, masculine noun]