English (Finance; Foreign Trade)
trade finance [correct]; trade financing [correct]
CONT: The Royal has been the company's banker from the start and now delivers service via specialized trade finance ...
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur)
financement des transactions commerciales [correct, masculine noun]; financement des opérations commerciales [correct, masculine noun]; financement commercial [masculine noun]
CONT: La Banque Royale répond aux besoins bancaires de cette société depuis le début et travaille maintenant avec elle par l'intermédiaire d'unités spécialisées en financement des opérations commerciales [...]
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio exterior)
financiamiento de operaciones comerciales [correct, masculine noun]