English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Military Administration)
occupation specialty qualification [correct, officially approved]; OSQ [correct, officially approved]; trade specialty qualification [former designation, correct]; TSQ [former designation, correct]; TSQ; classification specialty qualification [former designation, correct]; CSQ [former designation, correct]; CSQ
OBS: occupation specialty qualification; OSQ: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration militaire)
qualification de spécialiste [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; QS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; code de qualification de spécialiste [correct, masculine noun]; CQS [correct, masculine noun]; CQS
OBS: qualification de spécialiste; QS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.