English (Rail Traffic Control)
traffic center; traffic centre
CONT: Centralized traffic control (CTC): Organization for the direction and centralized control of railway traffic, covering several lines or traffic centres and their branch lines.
French (Circulation des trains)
nœud de circulation [masculine noun]