English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
training tutor [correct]; training system [correct]
DEF: A tutoring system designed to train workers for different tasks.
OBS: Systems such as STEAMER (Holland et al., 1984), or the Intelligent Maintenance Tutoring System (IMTS).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
système de formation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'on parle aussi de systèmes d'autoformation.