English (Offences and crimes; Criminology; National and International Security)
cross-border crime [correct]; transborder crime [correct]
CONT: The Canada Border Services Agency (CBSA) fights human trafficking as part of its role in managing Canada's borders and combatting cross-border crime.
French (Infractions et crimes; Criminologie; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
criminalité transfrontalière [correct, feminine noun]; crime transfrontalier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Agence des services frontaliers du Canada (ASFC) combat la traite de personnes dans le cadre de son rôle de gestion de la frontière canadienne et de lutte contre le crime transfrontalier.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Criminología; Seguridad nacional e internacional)
delincuencia transfronteriza [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los [oficiales de enlace de fronteras] pueden observar y recopilar evidencia basada en declaraciones de sospechosos y acusados o en informes de testigos para establecer una relación de presunción con la migración irregular y la delincuencia transfronteriza (es decir, contrabandistas y traficantes de personas).