English (Rail Transport Operations)
transfer [noun, officially approved]
CONT: transfer ... of a train order ...
OBS: transfer: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
report [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: report : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.