English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
topping; transfer [noun]; double loop transfer
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
rebroussage [masculine noun]; report de transfert [masculine noun]
DEF: Action de reporter des pièces de tricot sur un autre métier.