English (Graphic Reproduction)
decal [correct]; decalcomania [correct]; decalcomania transfer; transfer
DEF: A picture, design, or label made to be transferred (as to glass) from specially prepared paper.
French (Production graphique)
décalcomanie [correct, feminine noun]; transfert [masculine noun]