English (Communication and Information Management; Records Management (Management))
transfer of personal information [correct]; transfer [correct, noun]
DEF: The movement of [personnal information] from one organization to another.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion des documents (Gestion))
transfert de renseignements personnels [correct, masculine noun]; transfert [correct, masculine noun]