English (Internet and Telematics)
transfer [correct, noun]
DEF: A transmittal step in which one message transfer agent conveys a message, probe or report to another message transfer agent.
French (Internet et télématique)
transfert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étape de transmission au cours de laquelle un agent de transfert de messages transporte un message, un essai ou un rapport à un autre agent de transfert de messages.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
transferencia [proposal, feminine noun]