English (Law of the Sea; Regulations (Water Transport))
transfer to another flag
French (Droit de la mer; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
transfert de pavillon [masculine noun]
DEF: Passage d'un navire sous un nouveau pavillon.
Spanish (Derecho del mar; Reglamentación (Transporte por agua))
transferencia de pabellón [feminine noun]