English (Continuing Education; Education Theory and Methods)
transfer of training
OBS: The affecting of one mental or motor activity by training of another related function, usually used of a favourable effect.
OBS: Transfer of training: Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
transfert de formation [masculine noun]
OBS: Influence généralement favorable, exercée sur une activité mentale ou motrice par l'action d'une formation pratiquée sur une autre fonction apparentée.
OBS: Transfert de formation : Reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.