English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Physics; Plastics Manufacturing)
transfer-moulding pressure [correct, standardized]
OBS: The pressure applied, in transfer moulding, to the cross-sectional area of the transfer chamber.
OBS: transfer-moulding pressure: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique; Plasturgie)
pression de moulage par transfert [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Pression de moulage appliquée à la section par transfert.
OBS: pression de moulage par transfert : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Física; Fabricación de plásticos)
presión de moldeo en transferencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión aplicada al área transversal del tazón de material o cilindro.