English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
transfer-out
OBS: The discharge of a person from one psychiatric inpatient facility directly to another psychiatric inpatient facility. (STACAN 83-204, 1970).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
transfèrement ailleurs [masculine noun]
OBS: Sortie d'un établissement de soins psychiatriques pour malades hospitalisés, d'une personne pour être admise directement dans un autre. (STACAN 83-204, 1970).