English (Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law); Taxation)
transferor [correct]
CONT: transferor. - The person from whom title ownership to property moves; who effects the transfer; he/she who transfers title (e.g. sells their home or other property); usually synonymous with vendor or seller.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Fiscalité)
auteur du transfert [correct, masculine noun]; auteure du transfert [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law); Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Sistema tributario)
cesionista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; transferidor [correct, masculine noun]; enajenante [correct, masculine and feminine noun]