English (Insurance)
transferred business
OBS: In all cases of transferred business the quoting company must be furnished with all the facts relating to past claims experience and the actual rates charged.
French (Assurances)
affaire transférée
OBS: Dans toutes les affaires transférées, on fournira à la compagnie qui doit présenter une soumission toutes les données relatives aux sinistres qui ont eu lieu et les tarifs qu'on a effectivement payés.