English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Programming Languages)
transformation [correct]
DEF: ... a process that changes a document or [an] object into another, equivalent, object according to a discrete set of rules.
OBS: This includes conversion tools, software that allows the author to change the DTD [document type definition] defined for the original document to another DTD, and the ability to change the markup of lists and convert them into tables.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Langages de programmation)
transformation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] procédé qui change un document ou un objet en un autre objet, équivalent, en respectant un ensemble fini de règles.
OBS: Ceci inclut les outils de conversion, les logiciels qui permettent à l'auteur de changer la DTD [définition de type de document] définie pour le document original [pour] une autre DTD, et la capacité de changer le balisage des listes et de les convertir en tableaux.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática; Lenguaje de programación)
transformación [feminine noun]