English (Investment; Financial Institutions)
transformation [correct]
DEF: Medium-and long-term reinvestment operations by financial intermediaries taking in liquid savings or sight deposits.
French (Investissements et placements; Institutions financières)
transformation [correct, feminine noun]; transformation bancaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à accorder des prêts à moyen ou à long terme à partir des dépôts à vue et d'autres épargnes liquides.
Spanish (Inversiones; Instituciones financieras)
transformación [correct, feminine noun]; transformación bancaria [correct, feminine noun]