English (Mathematics)
transformation; transform
OBS: The substitution of one configuration (as by rotation or translation) for or the alteration of a mathematical expression (as by change of form or substitution of values) into another in accord with a mathematical rule.
French (Mathématiques)
transformée [feminine noun]
OBS: Figure engendrée par la transformation d'une autre figure.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
transformada [feminine noun]