English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
transmission [correct, standardized]
DEF: Parts which transmit motion to other parts.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
pièce de transmission [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pièces qui transmettent le mouvement à d'autres pièces.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.