English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Energy (Physics))
transmission coefficient [correct]
DEF: Measure ... of the intensity of radiant flux which remains in a beam after traversing unit thickness of a medium.
OBS: For luminous flux it is related to the extinction coefficient ...
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Énergie (Physique))
coefficient de transmission [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure [...] de l'intensité du flux énergétique qui subsiste dans un faisceau après avoir traversé l'épaisseur unité d'un milieu.
OBS: Pour un flux lumineux, il est lié au coefficient d'atténuation [...]
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Energía (Física))
coeficiente de transmisión [masculine noun]
DEF: Medida [...] de la intensidad del flujo radiante que no es absorbido después que el haz atraviesa la unidad de espesor de un medio.