English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
transmission coefficient [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
coefficient de transmission [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Valeur qui correspond au rapport que l'on fait entre le nombre total de dents des engrenages d'une boîte de vitesses.