English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electromagnetic Radiation)
transmission line [correct]
DEF: The means for conveying electromagnetic energy between two points with a minimum of radiation.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
ligne de transmission [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif destiné à transporter l'énergie électromagnétique d'un point à un autre avec un minimum de pertes par rayonnement.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radiación electromagnética)
línea de transmisión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método utilizado para convertir energía electromagnética entre dos puntos con un mínimo de radiación.