English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
information transmission rate [correct]; information transmission speed [correct]; transmission rate [correct]; transmission speed [correct]; information rate [correct]
DEF: The number of information elements sent per unit of time ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
débit de transmission de l'information [correct, masculine noun]; débit de transmission des informations [correct, masculine noun]; vitesse de transmission de l'information [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse de transmission des informations [correct, feminine noun]; cadence de transmission de l'information [correct, feminine noun]; cadence de transmission des informations [correct, feminine noun]; débit de transmission [correct, masculine noun]; vitesse de transmission [correct, feminine noun]; cadence de transmission [correct, feminine noun]; débit d'informations [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'informations [transmises] par unité de temps [...]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
velocidad de transmisión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Velocidad a la que se pueden transmitir los datos desde un dispositivo específico utilizando un tipo de circuito determinado. Se mide por el número de unidades de datos transmitidas por unidad de tiempo; por ejemplo, 10 caracteres por segundo, 2000 bits por segundo.