English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids; Telecommunications)
transmission rate [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The average number of pulse pairs transmitted from the transponder per second.
OBS: transmission rate: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Télécommunications)
régime d'émission [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Nombre moyen de paires d'impulsions émises par seconde par le transpondeur.
OBS: régime d'émission : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Telecomunicaciones)
velocidad de transmisión [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Promedio del número de pares de impulsos por segundo transmitidos por el respondedor.
OBS: velocidad de transmisión: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).