English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception)
transmitter antenna [correct]; transmitter aerial [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio)
antenne émettrice [correct, feminine noun]