English (Aeroindustry; Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
transmit antenna [correct]; transmitting antenna [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne d'émission [correct, feminine noun]