English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
traveling sprinkler [correct]; travelling sprinkling machine [correct]; self-propelled travelling sprinkler [correct]
DEF: A sprinkler activated by the force of water so that it is automatically moved across the land.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
asperseur enjambeur automoteur [masculine noun]; asperseur automatique enjambeur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
aspersor autopropulsor zancudo [correct, masculine noun]