English (Theatre and Opera; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
draw curtain; traveler; traveler curtain; traveller
CONT: The conventional action of a draw curtain or traveler is the drawing together of two curtain halves on two overlapping sections of track.
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Salles et installations de spectacles)
rideau à la grecque [masculine noun]
DEF: Rideau (...) composé de deux éléments froncés qui se rejoignent et même se recouvrent légèrement au milieu.