English (General Vocabulary)
traveller [correct, standardized]; traveler [correct, United States]
DEF: One who travels or has traveled, as to distant places.
OBS: traveller: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Vocabulaire général)
voyageur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Personne qui se déplace [...] hors de son pays, de son lieu de résidence [...]
OBS: voyageur; voyageuse : termes recommandés par le Comité de terminologie et normalisés par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.