English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
earth tremor [correct]; earthquake tremor [correct]; tremor [correct, noun]
DEF: A minor earthquake.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
faible secousse sismique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vulcanología y sismología)
temblor de tierra [correct, masculine noun]; temblor [correct, masculine noun]; tremor [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; trémor [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Terremoto de carácter leve.
OBS: tremor; trémor: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, explica que "tremor" es una palabra aguda, es decir, que en su pronunciación se acentúa la última sílaba, /tremór/, y que no está justificado pronunciarla como llana, /trémor/.