English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Property Law (common law))
trespass to land [correct]; trespass [correct, noun]; trespass to real property [correct]
DEF: At common law, every unauthorized entry upon land in the occupation or possession of another (John A. Yogis, Canadian Law Dictionary, 5th ed., p. 28).
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intrusion [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]; atteinte immobilière [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: intrusion, atteinte immobilière : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: «Intrusion» est le terme employé en droit moderne ainsi que dans les lois fédérales, provinciales et territoriales. «Atteinte immobilière» est un terme didactique.