English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Triassic [correct, adjective]; of Triassic age [correct]
DEF: Designating or of the first period of the Mesozoic Era, ...
CONT: ... rock strata can be assigned a place in the scale and thus can be referred to as Mesozoic rocks of the Triassic period and so on.
CONT: Most porphyry deposits are Triassic or Younger ...
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
du Trias [correct]; d'âge triasique [correct]; triasique [correct]
DEF: Relatif au trias.
CONT: La plupart des gîtes porphyriques sont d'âge triasique ou plus récent [...]
CONT: Roches volcaniques du Trias.