English (Aeroindustry)
trim control knob; trim knob
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
bouton du compensateur [masculine noun, officially approved]; bouton trim [see observation, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bouton trim (jarg. techn.).
OBS: Les termes "bouton du compensateur" et "bouton trim" ont été uniformisés par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.